SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Administrative
Adult Program
All ages
Board Meeting
Computer Class
Friends Of the Batavia Public Library
Genealogy
How To Community
Library Closing
New Lyceum Lecture Series
One Book One Batavia
Sundays On Stage
Teen Program
Writers Workshop
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Youth
Senior
Teen
Toddler
Family
Student
Storytime
3-5 years
One Book One Batavia
New Lyceum Lecture Series
All
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
RED - Youth Program
BLUE - Computer Class
GREEN - Adult Program
GOLD - Teen Program

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
            1
* 11:00 AM-Chris Fascione: Juggling Funny Stories
* 12:00 PM-Face Painting & Ice Cream


W
e
e
k
23
2
* All Day-Summer Sunday Hours Begin

3
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2016, Part 1
* 11:00 AM-Stories in Motion

4
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016, Part 2
* 10:00 AM-Drop-In Craft
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight
* 7:00 PM-New Lyceum Lecture Series: Climate Change: What Can We Do About It?

5
* 10:00 AM-Chess Basics
* 1:00 PM-Movie at the Library

6
* 9:00 AM-Genealogy: Ancestry Library Edition
* 10:30 AM-Games Galore

7
* 10:00 AM-Baby Play & Learn
* 11:00 AM-Book Buddies

8
* 10:00 AM-Paws for Tales


W
e
e
k
24
9


10
* All Day-SRC Level 1 Prizes Begin
* 11:00 AM-Galaxy Watercolor Painting
* 1:00 PM-Galaxy Watercolor Painting
* 6:30 PM-Yarn & Tale
* 7:00 PM-Edouard Manet: Painter of Modern Life

11
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016, Part 3
* 10:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Showtime Bingo
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight
* 7:30 PM-Book Discussion - The Leavers by Lisa Ko

12
* 10:00 AM-Chess Basics
* 2:00 PM-Book Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Inclusion Game Night

13
* 9:00 AM-Genealogy: FamilySearch.org
* 9:30 AM-American Red Cross Babysitter's Training Course
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 2:00 PM-Star Power!
* 7:00 PM-Teen Writing Workshop

14
* 11:00 AM-Books as Movies: Picture Book Edition

15



W
e
e
k
25
16


17
* 10:30 AM-Dave Herzog's Marionetes: Puppet Palooza
* 6:30 PM-Yarn & Tale
* 7:00 PM-How-To Community: Marbled Polymer Clay Bowls

18
* 11:00 AM-Book Buddies
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight

19
* 10:00 AM-Chess Basics
* 1:00 PM-Book Gems

20
* 10:00 AM-Books as Movies: Chapter Book Edition
* 2:00 PM-Iron Chef
* 7:00 PM-Questions & Ancestors: How to Handle a Record Just Once

21
* 10:00 AM-Signing Fun
* 11:00 AM-Signing Fun

22
* 11:00 AM-Storywalk by the River


W
e
e
k
26
23


24
* 10:00 AM-Story Stars: Show & Tell
* 6:30 PM-Yarn & Tale

25
* 9:30 AM-American Red Cross Babysitter's Training Course
* 2:00 PM-Collectors Showcase
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight

26
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint 2016
* 10:00 AM-Chess Basics
* 2:00 PM-Book Buddies

27
* 9:00 AM-Genealogy: Free Websites
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Art
* 2:00 PM-Set Design
* 7:00 PM-Escape the Library!

28
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Tot Storytime

29
* 10:00 AM-Paws for Tales


W
e
e
k
27
30
* 2:00 PM-Sundays on Stage: Tribute to the USA

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.