SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Administrative
Adult Program
All ages
Board Meeting
Computer Class
Friends Of the Batavia Public Library
Genealogy
How To Community
Library Closing
New Lyceum Lecture Series
One Book One Batavia
Sundays On Stage
Teen Program
Writers Workshop
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Youth
Senior
Teen
Toddler
Family
Student
Storytime
3-5 years
One Book One Batavia
New Lyceum Lecture Series
All
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
RED - Youth Program
BLUE - Computer Class
GREEN - Adult Program
GOLD - Teen Program

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
        1
* 9:00 AM-Genealogy: Ancestry Library Edition

2


3
* 11:00 AM-Summer Reading Club Reading by Design Kick-off


W
e
e
k
23
4
* All Day-Summer Hours Begin

5
* 2:00 PM-Drop-In Craft

6
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Word 2013, Part 2
* 9:30 AM-American Red Cross Babysitter's Training Course
* 2:00 PM-Book Buddies
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight

7
* 10:00 AM-Chess Basics
* 7:00 PM-Family Balloon Show

8
* 9:00 AM-Genealogy: FamilySearch.org & Other Websites
* 11:00 AM-Explore!
* 6:30 PM-Batavia Anime/Manga Club

9
* 10:00 AM-Baby Play 'n' Learn
* 1:00 PM-ABC Storytime

10



W
e
e
k
24
11


12
* 10:00 AM- Lap Sit

13
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Word 2013, Part 3
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Book Gems
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight
* 7:30 PM-Book Discussion - Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close by Jonathan Safran Foer

14
* 10:00 AM-Chess Basics
* 1:00 PM-Bingo
* 6:30 PM-Inclusion Game Night

15
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2013, Part 1
* 10:00 AM-Curiosity Club
* 2:00 PM-Book Buddies
* 7:00 PM-Questions & Ancestors Genealogy Series: Searching Amid the Rubble of Misfortune

16
* 11:00 AM-Egg Drop for Grades 3-5
* 2:00 PM-Egg Drop for Grades 6-8

17



W
e
e
k
25
18


19
* 3:00 PM-Hour of Code
* 7:00 PM-Family Game Night

20
* 10:00 AM-Explore!
* 7:00 PM-Board of Library Trustees
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight

21
* 10:00 AM-Chess Basics
* 1:00 PM-ABC Storytime

22
* 9:00 AM-iPhone & iPad
* 10:00 AM-Alphabet Animals
* 11:00 AM-Creative Cartooning
* 7:00 PM-Water Street Presents: Lisa Dienst-Thomas, Metal Jewelry Designer

23
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Tot Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book Buddies

24



W
e
e
k
26
25
* 2:00 PM-Sundays on Stage: Malt Shop Memories

26
* 11:00 AM-The Art of Design with Dan Laib
* 2:00 PM-Anybook Club

27
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Play 'n' Learn
* 2:00 PM-Dewey Club
* 6:30 PM-Inclusion Movie Night
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight

28
* 9:30 AM-American Red Cross Babysitter's Training Course
* 10:00 AM-Chess Basics

29
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2013, Part 2
* 11:00 AM-Book Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Movie at the Library
* 6:30 PM-Adult Anime Club

30
* 10:00 AM-Signing Fun for Ages 0-18 Months
* 11:00 AM-Signing Fun for 18-36 Months

 

W
e
e
k
27
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.